EXETOOLS FORUM  

Go Back   EXETOOLS FORUM > General > General Discussion

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-22-2016, 11:32
RDGMax's Avatar
RDGMax RDGMax is offline
rdgsoft.net
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: rdgsoft.net
Posts: 60
Rept. Given: 5
Rept. Rcvd 140 Times in 23 Posts
Thanks Given: 4
Thanks Rcvd at 108 Times in 20 Posts
RDGMax Reputation: 100-199 RDGMax Reputation: 100-199
Arrow # LGTool v9.1 Not Box Required. Patch#

Z3X lgTool v9.1

Download:

https://www.sendspace.com/file/a9ytt7


Password: RDGMax


I will to upload soon v9.23

Thanks
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Gave Reputation+1 to RDGMax For This Useful Post:
Loki (09-22-2016), uranus64 (09-23-2016)
The Following 12 Users Say Thank You to RDGMax For This Useful Post:
besoeso (09-22-2016), bolo2002 (09-22-2016), chants (09-22-2016), ivanov (09-22-2016), Loki (09-22-2016), niculaita (09-24-2016), Spiderz_Soft (09-22-2016), TechLord (09-23-2016), Tomy73 (09-22-2016), tonyweb (09-22-2016), uel888 (09-24-2016), uranus64 (09-23-2016)
  #2  
Old 09-27-2016, 21:15
uranus64 uranus64 is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: EE
Posts: 278
Rept. Given: 581
Rept. Rcvd 459 Times in 137 Posts
Thanks Given: 196
Thanks Rcvd at 120 Times in 40 Posts
uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499
I tried to work with it but something seems not good. Can someone else to confirm if it works well ?

I tried to use under VMWare machine with Win10 x64 installed on it.

First I installed the Z3X Lg Tool. I copied loader inside installation folder. I started Loader with admin rights and I pressed "Load and Crack". I always got this message:

"File corrupted! This program has been manipulated and maybe
it's infected by a Virus or cracked. This file won't work anymore."

MD5 sum of installed and loader files:
636D8DF9C6BEF35A0D11EB548DC912EB lgtool.exe
95D9DB3CF0A1225807DDF990CB105D95 RDG Z3X LG v9.1 Loader.exe
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-27-2016, 22:02
conan981 conan981 is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 190
Rept. Given: 76
Rept. Rcvd 8 Times in 6 Posts
Thanks Given: 42
Thanks Rcvd at 23 Times in 9 Posts
conan981 Reputation: 8
maybe you have to modify timing. this value can change from machine to machine related to their speed to load code (on my dual core i have to set 3000 ms)
Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to conan981 For This Useful Post:
tonyweb (10-02-2016), uranus64 (09-27-2016)
  #4  
Old 09-27-2016, 23:40
uranus64 uranus64 is offline
VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: EE
Posts: 278
Rept. Given: 581
Rept. Rcvd 459 Times in 137 Posts
Thanks Given: 196
Thanks Rcvd at 120 Times in 40 Posts
uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499 uranus64 Reputation: 400-499
@conan981

Thank you for your tip ! I put also 3000 ms and now started OK.
Tomorrow I will test with one LG phone and I will report back.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
# Z3X Samsung Pro v24.3 Not Box Required. Patch# RDGMax General Discussion 1 04-09-2017 19:01
# Z3X LGTool v9.5 Not Box Required. Patch# RDGMax General Discussion 0 02-22-2017 09:47
LGTOOL v. 9.6 cracked Video Test Aesculapius General Discussion 15 09-22-2016 10:29
JMI is Required to Read This chessgod101 General Discussion 38 03-01-2013 21:32
Ollydbg Help Required. :-/ ISquishWorms General Discussion 4 02-18-2005 01:08


All times are GMT +8. The time now is 21:28.


��ICP��05004977��
Always Your Best Friend: Aaron, JMI, ahmadmansoor, ZeNiX